2022 Colorado AFL-CIO Endorsements
Governor of Colorado
Jared Polis
U.S. Senate
Michael Bennet
Colorado Secretary of State
Jena Griswold
Colorado State Treasurer
Dave Young
Colorado Attorney General
Phil Weiser
U.S. House
District 1 - Dianna DeGette
District 2 - Joe Neguse
District 3 - Adam Frisch
District 6 - Jason Crow
District 7 - Brittany Pettersen
District 8 - Yadira Caraveo
Colorado State Senate
District 3 Nick Hinrichsen
District 9 Arik Dougherty
District 11 Tony Exum
District 15 Janice Marchman
District 20 Lisa Cutter
District 22 Jessie Danielson
District 24 Kyle Mullica
District 25 Faith Winter
District 27 Tom Sullivan
District 32 Robert Rodriguez
District 34 Julie Gonzales
Colorado State House
District 1 Javier Mabrey
District 2 Steven Woodrow
District 3 Meg Froelich
District 4 Serena Gonzales-Gutierrez
District 6 Elisabeth Epps
District 7 Jennifer Bacon
District 8 Leslie Herod
District 9 Emily Sirota
District 10 Junie Joseph
District 11 Karen McCormick
District 12 Tracey Bernett
District 13 Julie McCluskie
District 14 Rob Rogers
District 15 Alvin Sexton
District 16 Stephanie Vigil
District 17 Regina English
District 19 Jennifer Parenti
District 22 Blake Garner
District 23 Monica Duran
District 24 Lindsey Daugherty
District 25 Tammy Story
District 26 Meghan Lukens
District 27 Brianna Titone
District 28 Sheila Lieder
District 30 Chris Kennedy
District 31 Said Sharbini
District 32 Dafna Michaelson-Jenet
District 33 William Lindstedt
District 34 Jenny Willford
District 36 Mike Weissman
District 37 Ruby Dickson
District 38 David Ortiz
District 39 Eric Brody
District 41 Iman Jodeh
District 42 Mandy Lindsay
District 45 Ruby Martinez
District 46 Tisha Mauro
District 49 Judy Amabile
District 50 Mary Young
District 52 Cathy Kipp
District 53 Andrew Boesenecker
District 57 Elizabeth Velasco
District 59 Barbara McLachlan
District 61 Eliza Hamrick
District 62 Matthew Martinez
District 65 Lisa Chollet
Colorado State Board of Education
District 6 Rebecca McClellan
District 8 Rhonda Solis
At-Large Kathy Plomer
Ballot Measures
Support - Amendment E - Homestead exemption for gold star families
Support - Proposition FF - Healthy School Meals for All
Support - Proposition GG - Ballot Transparency; tax payer impact
Oppose - Proposition 121 - Reduce State Revenue
Support - Proposition 123 - Affordable Housing
Oppose - Proposition 126 - Alcohol Delivery
County Races
Arapahoe County Commissioner District 4 Leslie Summey
Arapahoe County Commissioner District 2 Jessica Campbell-Swanson
Adams County Commissioner District 3 Emma Pinter
Adams County Commissioner District 4 Steve O'Dorisio
Adams County Clerk and Recorder Josh Zygielbaum
Jefferson County Commissioner District 3 Lesley Dahlkemper
Jefferson County Clerk and Recorder Amanda Gonzalez
Jefferson County Coroner Annette Cannon
Larimer County Clerk and Recorder Toni Baker
Larimer County Coroner Stephen Hanks
Mesa County Commissioner District 2 Charles Pink
Mesa County Clerk and Recorder Jeff Waldon
Mesa County Clerk and Recorder Bobbie Bross
Mesa County Coroner Meaghan Johnson
Pueblo County Commissioner District 3 Roxi Pignanelli
Questions, reach out: info@coaflcio.org